STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

SYNGENTA LIMITED

Company Number
02710846
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 April 1992 (almost 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Syngenta European Regional Centre Priestley Road
    Surrey Research Park
  • Guildford
  • GU2 7YH
  • Surrey
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • ZENECA LIMITED
  • ICI BIOSCIENCE LIMITED
  • HACKREMCO (NO.757) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

69 Company Addresses, showing 10 most recently added

Syngenta European Regional Centre,, Priestley Road,, Surrey Research Park, Guildford, Surrey GU2 7YH, GB

Syngenta European Regional Center,, Priestley Road,, Surrey Research Park, Guildford, Surrey GU2 7YH, GB

Syngenta European Regional Center,, Priestley Road,, Surrey Research Park, Guildford, Surrey GU2 7YH, GB

Syngenta European Regional Centre,, Priestley Road,, Surrey Research Park, Guildford, Surrey GU2 7YH, GB

Syngenta European Regional Centre,, Priestley Road,, Surrey Research Park, Guildford, Surrey GU2 7YH, GB

Syngenta European Regional Center,, Priestley Road,, Surrey Research Park, Guildford, Surrey GU2 7YH, GB

Syngenta European Regional Centre,, Priestley Road,, Surrey Research Park, Guildford, Surrey GU2 7YH, GB

Syngenta European Regional Centre,, Priestley Road,, Surrey Research Park, Guildford, Surrey GU2 7YH, GB

Syngenta European Regional Centre,, Priestley Road,, Surrey Research Park, Guildford, Surrey GU2 7YH, GB

Syngenta European Regional Center,, Priestley Road,, Surrey Research Park, Guildford, Surrey GU2 7YH, GB

Trademark Registrations

65 Trademark Registrations, showing 10 most recently added
International Trademark Registration

Mark text: BON NITE - registered on 3 Feb 2005

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: FORCE - registered on 20 Jan 2004

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: KLERAT - registered on 17 Jan 2006

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ACTELLIC - registered on 22 Mar 2006

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: KARATE - registered on 23 Jan 2006

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: TALON - registered on 17 Jan 2006

International Trademark Registration

[image only trademark] - registered on 23 Jun 2010

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: AMISTAR - registered on 20 Jan 2004

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: Dynasty - registered on 9 Jul 2004

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: KARATE with ZEON TECHNOLOGY - registered on 5 Dec 2005

UK Health & Safety Notices

Syngenta-Grangemouth 2 X COMAH Reg 4(1) INs served on 11-12-09 following inv of LOC (DO COIN case 4184042) requiring review of the PTW system (302...

Syngenta-Grangemouth 2 X COMAH Reg 4(1) INs served on 11-12-09 following inv of LOC (DO COIN case 4184042) requiring review of the PTW system (302...

Improvement Notice x1. Served 22/04/2010. Date for compliance 18/06/2010. Notice served due to a lack of a suitable and sufficient risk assessment ...

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6411886

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-08-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from European Regional Centre Priestley Road Surrey Research Park Guildford Surrey GU2 7YH to Syngenta European Regional Centre Priestley Road Surrey Research Park Guildford Surrey GU2 7YH on 2015-08-25 details
2015-08-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from European Regional Centre Priestley Road Surrey Research Park Guildford Surrey GU2 7YH to Syngenta European Regional Centre Priestley Road Surrey Research Park Guildford Surrey GU2 7YH on 2015-08-25 details
2015-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-29 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf