STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

GEORGE WALKER (TREE CARE) LIMITED

Company Number
02707755
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 April 1992 (almost 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Fosseway Sawmills
    Syston
  • Leicester
  • LE7 1NH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 02400: Support services to forestry (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • BESTPANEL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

14 payments from government totalling £122,792 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
02400 Support services to forestry UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf