We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RICHARD SALT LIMITED

Company Number
02706937
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 April 1992 (over 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Business & Media Centre The County Ground
    Nottingham Road
  • Derby
  • DE21 6DA
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 65120: Non-life insurance (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Previous Names
  • A.H. BELL (PROFESSIONAL INDEMNITY) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-04 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-06-21 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-03-04 true Resolutions details
2017-01-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-09-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Marlborough House Charnwood Street Derby DE1 2GT to The Business & Media Centre the County Ground Nottingham Road Derby DE21 6DA on 2016-09-28 details
2016-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-07-14 Filing dated 14 July 2015 Auditor's resignation details
2015-07-08 Filing dated 8 July 2015 details
2015-04-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2012-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-09-30 details
2011-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-14 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65120 Non-life insurance UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf