We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.B.A. INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
02706320
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 April 1992 (almost 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Richard Graham Webster
Registered Address
  • Bridgeman House
    Salop Street
  • Bolton
  • BL2 1DZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 65.12: Non-life insurance (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 66.22: Activities of insurance agents and brokers (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 65.12: Non-life insurance (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6512: Non-life insurance (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 66.22: Activities of insurance agents and brokers (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6622: Activities of insurance agents and brokers (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-13
Previous Names
  • DARLINGHULL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

BRIDGEMAN HOUSE, SALOP STREET, BOLTON, LANCS, BL2 1DD, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7596248

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-01 United Kingdom flag ATARAXIA BROKING LTD (United Kingdom, 13 Jan 2010- ) controls United Kingdom flag A.B.A. INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Apr 1992- ) Share Ownership details
2017-04-01 Mr Richard Graham Webster controls United Kingdom flag A.B.A. INSURANCE SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Apr 1992- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-13 with updates details
2017-01-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-04-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-06-26 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2013-05-01 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1998-04-30 details
2013-05-01 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1998-04-30 details
2013-04-26 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2013-04-30 to 2013-06-30 details
2013-04-26 Notice of particulars of variation of rights attached to shares Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares details
2013-04-26 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2013-04-26 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2013-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2013 Resolutions details
2013-04-19 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1998-01-30 details
2013-04-19 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 1998-04-30 details
2013-04-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Bridgeman House Salop Street Bolton Lancashire BL2 1DD on 2013-04-16 details
2013-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-13 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65.12 Non-life insurance UK SIC Classification 2007 details
66.22 Activities of insurance agents and brokers UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf