We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACO ESTATES LIMITED

Company Number
02704857
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 April 1992 (almost 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 6 Marlborough Place
  • Brighton
  • BN1 1UB
  • East Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • INCOMETARGET LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-06-30 Mr Fraser James Keltie controls United Kingdom flag ABACO ESTATES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Apr 1992- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-30 with no updates details
2017-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-08-22 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 16 in full details
2016-07-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-06-30 with updates details
2016-04-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-07-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-09-09 Filing dated 9 September 2009 Return made up to 30/06/09; full list of members details
2009-08-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2009-03-28 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 19 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf