STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

BEMIS ELSHAM LIMITED

Company Number
02702506
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
31 March 1992 (almost 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Flarepath
    Elsham Wolds Industrial Estate
  • Brigg
  • DN20 0SP
  • North Lincolnshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 22290: Manufacture of other plastic products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • BEMIS PACKAGING LIMITED
  • PARAMOUNT PACKAGING (UK) LIMITED
  • SIMCO 490 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

THE FLAREPATH, ELSHAM WOLDS INDUSTRIAL ESTATE, BRIGG, SOUTH HUMBERSIDE, DN20 0SP, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8202336

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-09-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
22290 Manufacture of other plastic products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Controlling companies alpha

BEMIS CO INC (Missouri (US)) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf