Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AUTOMOTIVE SKILLS LIMITED nonprofit

Company Number
02702126
Other Identifiers
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
31 March 1992 (over 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 November 2009
Company Type
PRI/LTD BY GUAR/NSC (Private, limited by guarantee, no share capital)
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 43-45 PORTMAN SQUARE
  • LONDON
  • W1H 6LY
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2005-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2007-03-31
Previous Names
  • MOTOR INDUSTRY TRAINING COUNCIL LTD
  • MOTOR INDUSTRY TRAINING STANDARDS COUNCIL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AUTOMOTIVE SKILLS LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A MEMBERS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 05/08/2008 FROM, 4TH FLOOR, 93 NEWMAN STREET, LONDON, W1T 3DT

ANNUAL RETURN MADE UP TO 31/03/07

ACC. REF. DATE EXTENDED FROM 31/03/07 TO 30/09/07

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Official Register Entries

register id: 1015461

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
93.05 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1015461 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 14 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up