STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BBC WORLDWIDE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
02701369
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 March 1992 (about 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Television Centre
    101 Wood Lane
  • London
  • W12 7FA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70100: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • BBC ENTERPRISES INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-28 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Bott as a director on 2016-01-29 details
2016-01-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Suzanne Burrows as a director on 2016-01-29 details
2015-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2015 Audit exemption statement of guarantee by parent company for period ending 31/03/15 details
2015-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2015 Notice of agreement to exemption from audit of accounts for period ending 31/03/15 details
2015-12-24 Filing dated 24 December 2015 Consolidated accounts of parent company for subsidiary company period ending 31/03/15 details
2015-12-24 Annual Accounts Audit exemption subsidiary accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2015 details
2015-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2015 details
2015-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Media Centre 201 Wood Lane London W12 7TQ to Television Centre 101 Wood Lane London W12 7FA on 2015-03-16 details
2015-03-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Media Centre 201 Wood Lane London W12 7TQ to Television Centre 101 Wood Lane London W12 7FA on 2015-03-16 details
2014-11-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Bott on 2014-11-10 details
2014-11-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Bott on 2014-11-10 details
2014-09-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-09-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Bott on 2014-09-01 details
2014-09-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Bott on 2014-09-01 details
2014-04-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Grant James Welland as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70100 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 10 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf