We're hiring! Ruby developers wanted. Apply now!
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

FREETH CARTWRIGHT HUNT DICKINS SERVICES.

Company Number
02701326
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
27 March 1992 (about 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Unlimited
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O HKM HARLOW KHANDHIA MISTRY, THE OLD MILL, 9 SOAR LANE
  • LEICESTER
  • LE3 5DE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 7487: Other business activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2003-06-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2004-03-24
Previous Names
  • HUNT DICKINS SERVICES (1995-01-13)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for FREETH CARTWRIGHT HUNT DICKINS SERVICES.

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED (MEMBERS)

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/03

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/04/04 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 28/04/04, 80 MOUNT STREET, NOTTINGHAM, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG1 6HH

DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY

SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 333 (Issue: 57270) Date: 23 April 2004 Issue Number: 57270 Page number: 5155 Publication Date: Friday, 23 April 2004 Notice Code: 243...,

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 25 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf