STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

MEDICAL RESEARCH COUNCIL TECHNOLOGY nonprofit

Company Number
02698321
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 March 1992 (over 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7th Floor
    Lynton House 7-12 Tavistock Square
  • London
  • WC1H 9LT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 72110: Research and experimental development on biotechnology (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • MRC COLLABORATIVE CENTRE
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1015243

Branches alpha

Belgium flag branch MEDICAL RESEARCH COUNCIL TECHNOLOGY (Belgium, 18 Mar 1992- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-26 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-04-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Cohen as a director on 2016-04-20 details
2016-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-18 no member list details
2016-03-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Mike Romanos as a director on 2016-03-01 details
2016-03-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Leslie Hughes as a director on 2016-03-01 details
2015-11-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Frederick Skidmore as a director on 2015-11-12 details
2015-10-12 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-11 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Edward Robert Clegg Bliss as a secretary on 2015-04-15 details
2015-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-18 no member list details
2015-02-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr John Frederick Stageman as a director on 2014-11-13 details
2015-01-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Erica Wilkinson as a secretary on 2015-01-30 details
2014-11-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David John Jeans as a director on 2014-11-13 details
2014-10-27 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-07-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Justin Mussenden as a director details
2014-07-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Justin Mussenden as a director details
2014-07-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Diane Mellett as a director details
2014-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-18 no member list details
2013-12-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Sally Sutherland Burtles as a director details
2013-11-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Quysner as a director details
2013-10-28 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72110 Research and experimental development on biotechnology UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for Scotland (Scottish Charity Regulator) Active SC037861 Scotland Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1015243 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf