Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

WOODSPEEN TRAINING LIMITED

Company Number
02696326
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 March 1992 (about 30 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor, 86-90 Paul Street
  • London
  • EC2A 4NE
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-12
Previous Names
  • A. & R. TRAINING SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

13- 15 LION CHAMBERS, JOHN WILLIAM STREET, HUDDERSFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE, HD1 1ES, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5263963

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ILX GROUP PLC (United Kingdom, 30 Dec 2013- ) controls United Kingdom flag WOODSPEEN TRAINING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 Mar 1992- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-03-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-12 with no updates details
2022-01-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2021-06-30 details
2021-10-07 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Ilx Group Plc as a person with significant control on 2021-03-03 details
2021-03-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 116-118 Chancery Lane London WC2A 1PP England to 86-90 3rd Floor 86-90 Paul Street London EC2A 4NE on 2021-03-03 details
2021-02-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-12 with no updates details
2020-11-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-06-30 details
2020-02-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-12 with no updates details
2019-11-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-06-30 details
2019-08-13 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7th Floor 95 Aldwych London WC2B 4JF England to 116-118 Chancery Lane London WC2A 1PP on 2019-08-13 details
2019-02-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-12 with no updates details
2018-12-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-04-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard James Grice as a director on 2018-03-22 details
2018-03-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2018-03-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-12 with no updates details
2017-04-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2017-02-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-12 with updates details
2016-11-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Diane Cynthia Donner as a director on 2016-11-17 details
2016-09-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Geoffrey Burkes as a director on 2016-09-09 details
2016-09-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Progility Plc 15 Fetter Lane London EC4A 1BW to 7th Floor 95 Aldwych London WC2B 4JF on 2016-09-12 details
2016-08-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard James Grice as a director on 2016-08-16 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
85.32 Technical and vocational secondary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 26 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up