STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

MODULARUK BUILDING SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
02695547
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
10 March 1992 (about 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Carlton Works
    Ossington Road
  • Carlton-On-Trent Newark
  • NG23 6NT
  • Nottinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-03-29
Previous Names
  • PYRAMID BUILDING SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • MODULEX LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

7 payments from government totalling £613,746

UK Gazette Notices

Company Number: 04341383 Name of Company: ACCSYS HOLDINGS LIMITED Company Number: 02695547 Name of Company: MODULARUK BUILDING SYSTEMS LIMITE...,

ACCSYS HOLDINGS LIMITED (Company Number 04341383) MODULARUK BUILDING SYSTEMS LIMITED (Company Number 02695547) Registered office: Carlton Wor...,

ACCSYS HOLDINGS LIMITED (Company Number 04341383) MODULARUK BUILDING SYSTEMS LIMITED (Company Number 02695547) All In Members’ Voluntary Liqu...,

MODULARUK BUILDING SYSTEMS LIMITED (Company Number 02695547) ACCSYS HOLDINGS LIMITED (Company Number 04341383) Registered office: CarltonWork...,

Company Addresses

Modular UK Building Systems Lt, Cranswick Industrial Estate, Beverley Road, DRIFFIELD, YO25 9PF, England

DRIFFIELD BUSINESS PARK, KELLEYTHORPE, DRIFFIELD, YO25 9HD, United Kingdom

TBC, TBC

UK Health & Safety Notices

No suitable inspection system in place for ladders and stepladders. A number of damaged ladders seen on inspection visit that were still available ...

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1220497

Public Statements

Approved Government Suppliers

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-10-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Stephen Hudson as a director on 2015-09-07 details
2015-09-07 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of SH01 previously delivered to Companies House details
2015-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2015 Resolutions details
2015-08-06 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-08-06 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-08-06 Filing dated 6 August 2015 Declaration of solvency details
2015-07-24 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-07-23 details
2015-07-23 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-07-23 details
2015-07-23 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-07-23 details
2015-07-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Roger K Scholten as a director on 2015-07-07 details
2015-07-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Laurie Mitchell Hough as a director on 2015-07-07 details
2015-07-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Jason Yost as a director on 2015-07-07 details
2015-03-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-29 details
2014-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Mark Jason Yost as a director details
2013-12-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Phyllis Knight as a director details
2013-12-04 Annual Accounts Accounts made up to 2013-03-30 details
2013-06-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Laurie Mitchell Hough as a director details
2013-06-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Hevelhorst as a director details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-03-23 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf