[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LLLP SW LIMITED

Company Number
02694600
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 March 1992 (about 29 years ago)
Dissolution Date
10 April 2020
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite 1 Goldfields House
    18a Gold Tops
  • Newport
  • NP20 4PH
  • South Wales
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.29: Other construction installation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.34/1: Painting (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.39: Other building completion and finishing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.99/9: Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.29: Other construction installation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4329: Other construction installation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 43.34: Painting and glazing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4330: Building completion and finishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 43.39: Other building completion and finishing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 43.99: Other specialised construction activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4390: Other specialized construction activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-06
Previous Names
  • A & N LEWIS (SMALL WORKS) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Apr 2020 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

LLLP SW LIMITED (Company Number 02694600) Registered office: 7 Neptune Court, Vanguard Way, Cardiff, CF24 5PJ Principal trading address: Unit...,

Name of Company: LLLP SW LIMITED Company Number: 02694600 Nature of Business: Construction Type of Liquidation: Members Registered office: 7 ...,

LLLP SW LIMITED In Members Voluntary Liquidation (Company Number 02694600) Susan Purnell of Purnells, 5 & 6 Waterside Court, Albany Stree...,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-04-10 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2020-01-10 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in MVL Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2019-05-25 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2019-03-14 details
2019-02-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Purneclls 5 + 6 Waterside Court Albany Street Newport S Wales NP20 5NT to Suite 1 Goldfields House 18a Gold Tops Newport South Wales NP20 4PH on 2019-02-04 details
2018-03-27 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2018-03-14 details
2017-04-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7 Neptune Court Vanguard Way Cardiff CF24 5PJ Wales to C/O Purneclls 5 + 6 Waterside Court Albany Street Newport S Wales NP20 5NT on 2017-04-03 details
2017-03-28 Members’ Voluntary Winding Up Declaration of Solvency Embodying a Statement of Assets and Liabilities Declaration of solvency details
2017-03-28 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-03-28 Filing dated 28 March 2017 Resolutions details
2017-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-02-02 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2016-09-30 to 2016-12-31 details
2016-03-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 8 Ely Bridge Ind Estate Wroughton Place Ely Cardiff CF5 4AQ to 7 Neptune Court Vanguard Way Cardiff CF24 5PJ on 2016-03-01 details
2016-02-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2016-02-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2015-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-08-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-06 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-03-21 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up LLLP SW LIMITED (Company Number 02694600) Register... Company credit event details
2017-03-21 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Name of Company: LLLP SW LIMITED Company Number: 0... Company credit event details
2017-03-21 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notices to Creditors LLLP SW LIMITED In Members Voluntary Liquidation (Compan... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.39 Other building completion and finishing UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43.34/1 Painting UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43.29 Other construction installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
43.99/9 Specialised construction activities (other than scaffold erection) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 8 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf