Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

INVESTORS IN QUALITY LIMITED

Company Number
02693694
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 March 1992 (about 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 March 1997
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 111 NORTON ROAD, LETCHWORTH
  • HERTFORDSHIRE
  • SG6 1AG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1995-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1996-03-04
Previous Names
  • SURVEYORS QUALITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED
  • SPEED 2418 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for INVESTORS IN QUALITY LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

RETURN MADE UP TO 04/03/96; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/95

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 10/01/96 FROM:, G OFFICE CHANGED 10/01/96, DORCHESTER HOUSE, STATION ROAD, LETCHWORTH, HERTS SG6 3AW

RETURN MADE UP TO 04/03/95; NO CHANGE OF MEMBERS

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/03/94

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.14 Business and management consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up