STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

IMAGES & EDITIONS LIMITED

Company Number
02692307
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 February 1992 (over 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
1 October 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O GRANT THORNTON UK LLP
    4 Hardman Square Spinningfields
  • Manchester
  • M3 3EB
  • Greater Manchester
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 22.22 - Printing not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2008-06-30
Previous Names
  • FAIRBOOK LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

IMAGES & EDITIONS LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-10-01 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-06-18 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-06-07 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2012 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2012-04-13 details
2012-04-19 Notice of ceasing to act as an administrative receiver, receiver or manager Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2012-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2012 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2012-03-23 details
2011-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2011 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-03-23 details
2010-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2010 Administrative Receiver's report details
2010-05-26 Notice of appointment of an administrative receiver, receiver or manager Notice of appointment of receiver or manager details
2010-04-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Essendine, Stamford, Lincolnshire. PE9 4UW. on 2010-04-14 details
2009-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2009 Return made up to 28/02/09; full list of members details
2008-11-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-04-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-06-30 details
2008-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2008 Return made up to 28/02/08; full list of members details
2008-02-08 Filing dated 8 February 2008 Director's particulars changed details
2007-04-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-06-30 details
2007-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2007 Return made up to 28/02/07; full list of members details
2006-04-13 Filing dated 13 April 2006 Return made up to 28/02/06; full list of members details
2006-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2006 Director resigned details
2005-10-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2005-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2222 Printing not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf