Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LEADENHALL SECRETARIES LIMITED

Company Number
02691220
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 February 1992 (over 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 125 Wood Street
  • London
  • EC2V 7AW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.10/9: Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities (other than those of barristers and solicitors) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.10: Legal activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6910: Legal activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-27
Previous Names
  • EXISTEXPERT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-27 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-18 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-04-30 to 2021-03-31 details
2021-03-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-02-27 with no updates details
2020-09-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-04-30 details
2020-02-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-02-27 with no updates details
2019-12-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ibex House - 1st Floor 42-47 Minories London EC3N 1HA to 125 Wood Street London EC2V 7AW on 2019-12-05 details
2019-10-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-08-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Timothy Mark Kelleher on 2017-12-13 details
2019-03-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-02-27 with no updates details
2018-10-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-03-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Arif Kamal as a secretary on 2018-03-22 details
2018-02-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-27 with updates details
2017-08-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-04-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-27 with updates details
2016-09-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-04-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-04-24 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Arif Kamal as a secretary on 2015-04-24 details
2015-04-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy John Raife Goode as a director on 2015-04-24 details
2015-04-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Timothy John Raife Goode as a secretary on 2015-04-24 details
2015-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-27 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
69.10/9 Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities (other than those of barristers and solicitors) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 19 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf