We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABOVE BAR LIMITED

Company Number
02690270
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 February 1992 (almost 26 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 October 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Old Library
    Vale Road
  • Stourport On Severn
  • DY13 8YJ
  • Worcestershire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 70.11 - Development and selling of real estate
Latest Accounts Date
2010-09-30
Previous Names
  • LOMBARD STREET DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
  • LOMBARD STREET PROPERTIES (GLOUCESTER) LIMITED
  • BROOMCO (541) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-10-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-06-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-09-30 details
2010-06-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-09-30 details
2010-04-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sally Birch as a director details
2010-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-24 with full list of shareholders details
2009-06-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-09-30 details
2009-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2009 Return made up to 24/02/09; full list of members details
2008-07-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-09-30 details
2008-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2008 Return made up to 24/02/08; full list of members details
2007-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2007 Director resigned details
2007-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2007 New director appointed details
2007-07-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-09-30 details
2007-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2007 Return made up to 24/02/07; full list of members details
2006-07-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-09-30 details
2006-05-11 Filing dated 11 May 2006 Return made up to 24/02/06; full list of members details
2005-07-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2004-09-30 details
2005-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2005 Return made up to 24/02/05; full list of members details
2004-07-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2003-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7011 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf