Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MAN GROUP FINANCE LIMITED

Company Number
02690139
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 February 1992 (about 27 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 August 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Jupiter House
    The Drive
  • Warley Hill Business Park
  • CM13 3BE
  • Brentwood
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-05-31
Previous Names
  • E D & F MAN FINANCE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

E D & F MAN OVERSEAS LIMITED,

Appointment of Liquidators,

E D & F MAN OVERSEAS LIMITED,

E D & F MAN OVERSEAS LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-08-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-06-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kevin Hayes as a director details
2012-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2012 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2012-03-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 43-45 Butts Green Road Hornchurch Essex RM11 2JX on 2012-03-14 details
2011-11-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Riverbank House 2 Swan Lane London EC4R 3AD United Kingdom on 2011-11-23 details
2011-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2011 Resolutions details
2011-11-22 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-11-22 Filing dated 22 November 2011 Declaration of solvency details
2011-06-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from , Sugar Quay, Lower Thames Street, London, EC3R 6DU on 2011-06-06 details
2011-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-31 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-08 Notice of consolidation, sub-division, redemption of shares or re-conversion of stock into shares Consolidation of shares on 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2011 Resolutions details
2011-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2011 Statement by directors details
2011-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2011 Solvency statement dated 15/03/11 details
2011-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2011 Statement of capital on 2011-03-25 details
2011-03-25 Filing dated 25 March 2011 Resolutions details
2011-02-01 Appointment of director Appointment of George Edmund Richard Wood as a director details
2011-02-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Browne as a director details
2010-09-17 Filing dated 17 September 2010 Resolutions details
2010-07-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 6 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf