STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

CONTINENTAL SECURITY SHUTTERS LTD.

Company Number
02689963
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 February 1992 (about 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 May 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Mazars Clifton Down House
    Beaufort Buildings Clifton Down
  • Bristol
  • BS8 4AN
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 36.63 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified
  • 45.25 - Other construction work involving special trades
  • 51.90 - Other wholesale
  • 52.12 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
Latest Accounts Date
2000-12-31
Previous Names
  • LIGHTSEAL SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • DURASHADE BLINDS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

DURASHADE BLINDS LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-05-13 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-01-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2013 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager details
2013-05-01 Filing dated 1 May 2013 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2009-12-07 details
2009-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2009 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2009-02-19 details
2008-03-31 Filing dated 31 March 2008 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2009-02-19 details
2007-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2007 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2006-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2006 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2005-03-09 Filing dated 9 March 2005 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2004-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2004 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2003-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2003 Administrative Receiver's report details
2003-03-04 Filing dated 4 March 2003 Registered office changed on 04/03/03 from: unit 14 torbay trading estate new road brixham devon TQ5 8NF details
2003-02-24 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Appointment of receiver/manager details
2002-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2002 Return made up to 31/10/02; full list of members details
2002-10-02 Filing dated 2 October 2002 New secretary appointed details
2002-09-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2000-12-31 details
2002-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2002 Delivery ext'd 3 mth 31/12/01 details
2002-08-08 Filing dated 8 August 2002 Secretary resigned details
2001-11-09 Filing dated 9 November 2001 Return made up to 31/10/01; full list of members details
2001-09-20 Filing dated 20 September 2001 Delivery ext'd 3 mth 31/12/00 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
3663 Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
4525 Other construction work involving special trades UK SIC Classification 2003 details
5190 Other wholesale UK SIC Classification 2003 details
5212 Other retail sale in non-specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf