STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

02687567

Company Number
02687567
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
14 February 1992 (over 24 years ago)
Company Type
private unlimited company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Checkpoint Systems (Uk) Limited West Carr Lane
    Sutton Fields
  • Hull
  • HU7 0BW
  • East Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 7415: Management activities of holding companies (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2004-12-31
Previous Names
  • FINISHSTEADY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ACTRON GROUP,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-08-10 Appointment of director Appointment of John Van Zile as a director details
2011-08-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Ernst & Young Llp 1 More London Place London SE1 2AF on 2011-08-08 details
2011-08-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Per Harald Levin as a director details
2011-01-21 Filing dated 21 January 2011 Restoration by order of the court details
2009-05-17 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-02-05 details
2009-02-17 Filing dated 17 February 2009 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2008-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-11-07 details
2007-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2007 Resolutions details
2007-11-29 Filing dated 29 November 2007 Registered office changed on 29/11/07 from: 43 western road bracknell berkshire RG12 1RH details
2007-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2007 Resolutions details
2007-11-27 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2007-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2007 Declaration of solvency details
2007-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2007 Declaration of solvency details
2007-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2007 Application for reregistration from LTD to UNLTD details
2007-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2007 Members' assent for rereg from LTD to UNLTD details
2007-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2007 Declaration of assent for reregistration to UNLTD details
2007-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2007 Re-registration of Memorandum and Articles details
2007-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2007 Certificate of re-registration from Limited to Unlimited details
2007-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2007 Return made up to 14/02/07; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7415 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf