STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

EURAC POOLE LIMITED

Company Number
02687523
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 February 1992 (almost 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Mannings Heath Road
    Poole
  • Dorset
  • BH12 4NJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 24510: Casting of iron (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • PRECISION DISC CASTINGS LIMITED
  • AUTOGLEN LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8060495

Company Addresses

MANNINGS HEATH ROAD, POOLE, DORSET, BH12 4NJ, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-14 Filing dated 14 December 2015 Satisfaction of charge 9 in full details
2015-07-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-14 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
24510 Casting of iron UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 23 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf