Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYVET NOMINEES LIMITED

Company Number
02685892
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
10 February 1992 (over 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 310 Chester Road
    Hartford
  • Northwich
  • CW8 2AB
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-10
Previous Names
  • ABBEYCROFT VETERINARY SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-10 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBEYVET NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Feb 1992- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEYVET EXPORT LLP (United Kingdom, 8 Mar 2008- ) Voting Rights, Right To Share Surplus Assets details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBEYVET NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Feb 1992- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEYVET HOLDINGS LLP (United Kingdom, 12 Aug 2008- ) Voting Rights, Right To Share Surplus Assets details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBEYVET NOMINEES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Feb 1992- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEYVET LLP (United Kingdom, 8 Mar 2008- ) Voting Rights, Right To Share Surplus Assets details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-10 with no updates details
2017-11-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-02-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-10 with updates details
2016-12-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-09-15 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of 0800 Petmeds Limited as a director on 2016-02-11 details
2016-09-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Hut Global Services Inc as a director on 2016-02-11 details
2016-03-18 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AR01 previously delivered to Companies House made up to 2016-02-10 details
2016-02-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-10 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-02-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Thelwell Holand as a director details
2013-02-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Martin Philip Hall as a director details
2013-02-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-10 with full list of shareholders details
2011-11-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-06-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Thelwell Holand as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 6 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf