STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

STANDARD HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
02685391
Status
Receivership
Incorporation Date
7 February 1992 (about 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Grant Thornton Uk Llp
    No 1 Whitehall Riverside
  • Leeds
  • LS1 4BN
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 2466: Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
  • 7415: Management activities of holding companies (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
1998-12-31
Previous Names
  • FORAY 382 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-04-23 Filing dated 23 April 2015 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2015-04-05 details
2014-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2014 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2014-04-05 details
2013-05-02 Filing dated 2 May 2013 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2013-04-05 details
2012-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2012 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2012-04-05 details
2011-04-26 Filing dated 26 April 2011 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-04-05 details
2010-04-29 Filing dated 29 April 2010 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2010-04-05 details
2009-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2009 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2009-04-05 details
2008-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2008 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments to 2009-04-05 details
2007-04-25 Filing dated 25 April 2007 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2007-02-20 Filing dated 20 February 2007 Registered office changed on 20/02/07 from: grant thornton st johnd centre 110 albion street leeds west yorkshire LS2 8LA details
2006-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2006 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2005-04-19 Filing dated 19 April 2005 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2004-12-08 Notice of appointment of receiver or manager Appointment of receiver/manager details
2004-12-07 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager Receiver ceasing to act details
2004-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2004 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2003-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2003 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2002-10-28 Notice of ceasing to act as receiver or manager Receiver ceasing to act details
2002-05-08 Filing dated 8 May 2002 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2001-04-12 Filing dated 12 April 2001 Receiver's abstract of receipts and payments details
2000-06-21 Filing dated 21 June 2000 Administrative Receiver's report details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7415 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details
2466 Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 27 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf