Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MEDEX ASSISTANCE (EUROPE) PLC

Company Number
02685247
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 February 1992 (over 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 January 2000
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 40 LIME STREET
  • LONDON
  • EC3M 5BS
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
1997-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1998-07-18
Previous Names
  • SORTOPTION PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for MEDEX ASSISTANCE (EUROPE) PLC

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

SECRETARY RESIGNED;DIRECTOR RESIGNED

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/97

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED;NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
85.14 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details
85.12 Medical practice activities UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 18 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up