Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MIS EUROPE LIMITED

Company Number
02685198
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 February 1992 (over 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 June 2004
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • M I S HOUSE, HERMITAGE COURT HERMITAGE LANE, MAIDSTONE
  • KENT
  • ME16 9NT
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2003-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2003-02-07
Previous Names
  • MIS CORPORATE DEFENCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • MIS EUROPE LIMITED
  • MANAGEMENT INFORMATION SYSTEMS EUROPE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for MIS EUROPE LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/03

RETURN MADE UP TO 07/02/03; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

AUDITOR'S RESIGNATION

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, MIS CORPORATE DEFENCE SOLUTIONS, LIMITED, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 15/01/03

FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/06/02

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 9 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
72.2 Software consultancy and supply UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 14 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up