Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY GLASS LIMITED

Company Number
02685041
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 February 1992 (over 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 84 Hollow Road
    Bury St Edmunds
  • Suffolk
  • IP32 7AZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 43.34/2: Glazing (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 43.34: Painting and glazing (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4330: Building completion and finishing (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-02-06
Previous Names
  • LOMWEAVE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Aug 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £744

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-05-16 Mr Peter Frank Martin controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY GLASS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Feb 1992- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-02-06 with updates details
2018-02-16 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Donald Alan Sadler as a person with significant control on 2017-03-31 details
2017-12-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-26 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2017-03-31 details
2017-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2017 Resolutions details
2017-02-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-06 with updates details
2016-12-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-03-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-06 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Frank Christopher Martin as a director on 2015-12-18 details
2016-02-01 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2016-01-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Donald Alan Sadler as a director on 2016-01-04 details
2016-01-19 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Peter Frank Martin as a secretary on 2015-12-18 details
2016-01-15 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2015-12-18 details
2016-01-15 Filing dated 15 January 2016 Resolutions details
2016-01-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-12-02 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2014-04-30 to 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-30 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Frank Martin as a secretary details
2014-05-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Frank Martin as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
43.34/2 Glazing UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 19 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf