Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOTS (HARROW) LIMITED

Company Number
02684525
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
5 February 1992 (over 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Printing House
    66 Lower Road
  • Harrow
  • HA2 0DH
  • Middx
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/1: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20/3: Tax consultancy (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-07-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-04
Previous Names
  • ABBOTS (CERTIFIED ACCOUNTANTS) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Jul 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Paul Govier controls United Kingdom flag ABBOTS (HARROW) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Feb 1992- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Miss Rosa Maria Garcia Nunez controls United Kingdom flag ABBOTS (HARROW) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Feb 1992- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mr Gary Redmond Till controls United Kingdom flag ABBOTS (HARROW) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 5 Feb 1992- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-07-31 details
2018-01-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-02 with no updates details
2017-04-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-07-31 details
2017-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-03 with updates details
2016-04-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-07-31 details
2016-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-07-31 details
2015-01-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-07-31 details
2014-01-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-07-31 details
2013-01-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Coventry as a director details
2012-12-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Coventry as a director details
2012-04-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-07-31 details
2012-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paul Govier on 2012-01-04 details
2012-01-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gary Redmond Till on 2012-01-04 details
2012-01-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Rosa Maria Garcia Nunez on 2012-01-04 details
2011-04-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-07-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69.20/3 Tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf