[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & Q PARTNERSHIP (LONDON) LIMITED

Company Number
02683337
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 February 1992 (about 29 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Anthony Ingram
  • Mr Michael James Power
  • Mr Keith Russell Cowell
  • Mr Jonathan Philip Doxey
  • Mr David Brian Peever
  • Ms Kirsten Rebecca Chapman
  • Mr Philip Thomas Sloan
  • Mr Jonathan Philip Doxey
  • Mr David Brian Peever
  • Mr Tony David Quinton
  • Mr Nicholas Mark Lawrence
  • Mr Keith Russell Cowell
  • Mr Michael James Power
  • Mr Anthony Ingram
Registered Address
  • 3rd Floor North The Forum
    74-80 Camden Street
  • London
  • NW1 0EG
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-03
Previous Names
  • BOOSTERVISION LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

3RD FLOOR NORTH, THE FORUM, 74-80 CAMDEN STREET, LONDON, NW1 0EG, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1170764

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-20 Mr Tony David Quinton controls United Kingdom flag A & Q PARTNERSHIP (LONDON) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Feb 1992- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2017-04-20 Mr Philip Thomas Sloan controls United Kingdom flag A & Q PARTNERSHIP (LONDON) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Feb 1992- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2017-04-20 Mr Nicholas Mark Lawrence controls United Kingdom flag A & Q PARTNERSHIP (LONDON) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Feb 1992- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2017-04-20 Ms Kirsten Rebecca Chapman controls United Kingdom flag A & Q PARTNERSHIP (LONDON) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Feb 1992- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 Mr Jonathan Philip Doxey controls United Kingdom flag A & Q PARTNERSHIP (LONDON) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Feb 1992- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-04-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-03 with updates details
2021-03-31 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Michael James Power as a person with significant control on 2021-02-17 details
2021-03-31 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Jonathan Philip Doxey as a person with significant control on 2021-02-17 details
2021-03-31 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of David Brian Peever as a person with significant control on 2021-02-17 details
2021-03-31 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Keith Russell Cowell as a person with significant control on 2021-02-17 details
2021-03-31 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Anthony Ingram as a person with significant control on 2021-02-17 details
2021-03-22 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2021-03-19 Filing dated 19 March 2021 Resolutions details
2021-03-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-08-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of David Brian Peever as a secretary on 2020-08-01 details
2020-03-25 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 026833370001, created on 2020-03-23 details
2020-03-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-03 with no updates details
2019-12-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-12-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Kirsten Rebecca Chapman on 2019-12-13 details
2019-03-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-03 with no updates details
2018-12-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-05-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nicholas Mark Lawrence on 2018-05-15 details
2018-04-19 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Kirsten Rebecca Chapman as a person with significant control on 2017-04-20 details
2018-04-19 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Keith Russell Cowell as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2018-04-19 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of David Brian Peever as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
71.11/1 Architectural activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf