We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBOT HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company Number
02682916
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 January 1992 (almost 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 Park Row
  • Leeds
  • LS1 5AB
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • ASSETSCALE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBOT GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 17 Mar 1959- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBOT HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Jan 1992- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBOT HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Jan 1992- ) controls United Kingdom flag KCA DEUTAG DRILLING GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Jun 1972- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-07-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 Colmore Circus Birmingham B4 6BH to 1 Park Row Leeds LS1 5AB on 2017-07-04 details
2017-04-13 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 026829160010, created on 2017-04-05 details
2017-04-13 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 026829160012, created on 2017-04-05 details
2017-04-13 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 026829160011, created on 2017-04-05 details
2017-03-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-23 with updates details
2016-09-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-23 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Lynne Thomson as a director on 2014-11-18 details
2014-11-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Anthony Joseph Byrne as a director on 2014-11-18 details
2014-09-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2014 Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2014-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2014 Satisfaction of charge 026829160005 in full details
2014-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2014 Registration of charge 026829160009 details
2014-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2014 Registration of charge 026829160007 details
2014-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2014 Registration of charge 026829160008 details
2014-04-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Lynne Thomson as a director details
2014-03-31 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Louise Andrew as a secretary details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 18 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf