We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A BROWN & CO. (MITCHAM) LIMITED

Company Number
02682389
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 January 1992 (about 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Glen Farm Bones Lane
    New Chapel
  • Lingfield
  • RH7 6HR
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.18: Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.18: Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4610: Wholesale on a fee or contract basis (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-29
Previous Names
  • A A HAMBLY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Alan Alfred Hambly controls United Kingdom flag A BROWN & CO. (MITCHAM) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Jan 1992- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-29 with no updates details
2018-01-05 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-02-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-29 with updates details
2016-11-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-03-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-02-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-02-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-02-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-02-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-02-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2009-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2009 Return made up to 29/01/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.18 Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 1 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf