STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

FABRITE FIXING LIMITED

Company Number
02681886
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 January 1992 (over 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 May 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Manufactory House
    Bell Lane
  • Hertford
  • SG14 1BP
  • Herts.
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 25.24 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Latest Accounts Date
2009-06-30
Previous Names
  • M.H. THREE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-05-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-02-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-07-26 Filing dated 26 July 2012 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-06-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2011 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-06-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-06-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-03-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2010-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-03 with full list of shareholders details
2009-04-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2009-03-18 Filing dated 18 March 2009 Return made up to 28/01/09; full list of members details
2008-06-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-06-30 details
2008-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2008 Return made up to 28/01/08; full list of members details
2007-06-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-06-30 details
2007-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2007 Return made up to 28/01/07; full list of members details
2007-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2007 Secretary's particulars changed details
2006-05-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2005-06-30 details
2006-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2006 Return made up to 28/01/06; full list of members details
2005-02-25 Filing dated 25 February 2005 Return made up to 28/01/05; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
2524 Manufacture of other plastic products UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf