We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABTEC SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
02680979
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 January 1992 (about 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Paul William Davies
Registered Address
  • 20 Sansome Walk
  • Worcester
  • WR1 1LR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 42.99: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 42.99: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4290: Construction of other civil engineering projects (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-24
Previous Names
  • ELDONLINK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-23 Mr Paul William Davies controls United Kingdom flag ABTEC SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Jan 1992- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-24 with no updates details
2018-01-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-01-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-24 with updates details
2016-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-05-09 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2016-01-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-01-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-02-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-02-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-03-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2011-01-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Shirley Jeannette Davies on 2010-02-15 details
2010-02-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Benjamin William Davies on 2010-02-15 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
42.99 Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 5 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf