STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ABERDARE BUS COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
02680742
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 January 1992 (over 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Stagecoach Services Ltd
    Daw Bank
  • Stockport
  • SK3 0DU
  • Cheshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Previous Names
  • FORAY 368 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-08-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Gould as a director on 2015-08-31 details
2015-08-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Gould as a director on 2015-08-31 details
2015-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-09-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Leslie Warneford as a director details
2013-04-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Leslie Warneford as a director details
2012-12-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-12-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-04-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf