We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERNANT LIMITED

Company Number
02680712
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 January 1992 (almost 26 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 February 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 454-458 Chiswick High Road
    London
  • W4 5TT
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 70.22/9 - Management consultancy activities (other than financial management)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-01-31
Previous Names
  • ZEPHYR REALTY LTD.
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-02-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-11-06 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-10-30 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-01-31 details
2011-03-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-01-31 details
2010-04-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-01-31 details
2010-01-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-01-24 with full list of shareholders details
2009-02-04 Filing dated 4 February 2009 Return made up to 24/01/09; full list of members details
2008-05-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-01-31 details
2008-01-28 Filing dated 28 January 2008 Return made up to 24/01/08; full list of members details
2007-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-01-31 details
2007-04-02 Filing dated 2 April 2007 Return made up to 24/01/07; full list of members details
2006-09-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2006-01-30 details
2006-03-08 Filing dated 8 March 2006 Return made up to 24/01/06; full list of members details
2005-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-01-31 details
2005-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2005 Registered office changed on 22/09/05 from: 89 chiswick high road london W4 2EF details
2005-06-15 Filing dated 15 June 2005 Return made up to 24/01/05; full list of members details
2005-01-28 Notice of consolidation, division, sub-division, redemption or cancellation of shares, or conversion, re-conversion of stock into shares. Conso 24/01/05 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf