STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

20:20 MOBILE GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
02679207
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
20 January 1992 (almost 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • WESTON ROAD, CREWE
  • CHESHIRE
  • CW1 6BU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64204: Activities of distribution holding companies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-03-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2013-10-31
Previous Names
  • CAUDWELL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Oct 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

WESTON ROAD, CREWE, CHESHIRE, CW1 6BU, United Kingdom

Caudwell Tower,, Weston Road, Crewe, Cheshire CW1 6BU, GB

Caudwell Tower,, Weston Road, Crewe, Cheshire CW1 6BU, GB

Caudwell Tower,, Weston Road, Crewe, Cheshire CW1 6BU, GB

UK Gazette Notices

20:20 MOBILE GROUP LIMITED Previous Name of Company: Caudwell Holdings Limited (Company Number 02679207) CHICAGO BETA LIMITED Previous Name o...,

Company Number: 02679207 Name of Company: 20:20 MOBILE GROUP LIMITED Previous Name of Company: Caudwell Holdings Limited Company Number: 0589...,

20:20 MOBILE GROUP LIMITED Previous Name of Company: Caudwell Holdings Limited (Company Number 02679207) CHICAGO BETA LIMITED Previous Name o...,

20:20 MOBILE GROUP LIMITED Previous Name of Company: Caudwell Holdings Limited (Company Number 02679207) CHICAGO BETA LIMITED Previous Name o...,

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: 20:20 - registered on 17 Jul 2007

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: 20:20mobile - registered on 6 May 2009

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ORBYX - registered on 14 May 2010

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5755691

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-12-15 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2014 Resolutions details
2014-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2014 Declaration of solvency details
2014-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2014 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2014-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2014 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2014-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2014 Satisfaction of charge 9 in full details
2014-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2014 Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2014-02-11 Filing dated 11 February 2014 Satisfaction of charge 7 in full details
2014-02-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Robert Keith Ellis as a director details
2014-02-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Meinie Oldersma as a director details
2014-01-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew White as a director details
2014-01-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2013 Statement by directors details
2013-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2013 Solvency statement dated 17/12/13 details
2013-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2013 Resolutions details
2013-12-18 Filing dated 18 December 2013 Statement of capital on 2013-12-18 details
2013-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2013 Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2013-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2013 Satisfaction of charge 026792070012 in full details
2013-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2013 Satisfaction of charge 11 in full details
2013-11-28 Filing dated 28 November 2013 Satisfaction of charge 10 in full details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-12-15 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-12-15 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-12-15 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details
2014-12-12 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64204 Activities of distribution holding companies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf