We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABL UK LIMITED

Company Number
02678736
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 January 1992 (almost 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Stikeman Elliott
    Dauntsey House
  • 4b Fredericks Place
  • EC2R 8AB
  • London
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 60200: Television programming and broadcasting activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • BRITANNIC MARKETING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-07 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-02-07 with updates details
2016-09-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-02-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-02-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-02-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-02-07 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Lionel Bentolila on 2012-02-07 details
2011-10-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-02-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-02-07 details
2010-10-07 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Morrie Glick as a secretary details
2010-10-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-03-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-02-05 with full list of shareholders details
2009-11-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2009 Return made up to 17/01/09; no change of members details
2009-03-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
60200 Television programming and broadcasting activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf