STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

FCC RECYCLING (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
02674166
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 December 1991 (over 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ground Floor West
    900 Pavilion Drive
  • Northampton Business Park
  • NN4 7RG
  • Northampton
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82990: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • WASTE RECYCLING LIMITED
  • WASTENOTTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

389 payments from government totalling £101,335 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

UK Gazette Notices

17 UK Gazette Notices, showing 10 most recently added

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

INTEGRATED POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL,

POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL (SCOTLAND) REGULATIONS 2000,

POLLUTION PREVENTION AND CONTROL (SCOTLAND) REGULATIONS 2000,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7216535

Company Addresses

GROUND FLOOR WEST, 900 PAVILION DRIVE, NORTHAMPTON BUSINESS PARK, NORTHAMPTON, NN4 7RG, United Kingdom

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-07 United Kingdom flag FCC ENVIRONMENT (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Feb 1994- ) controls United Kingdom flag FCC RECYCLING (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Dec 1991- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-07 United Kingdom flag FCC RECYCLING (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Dec 1991- ) controls United Kingdom flag HYKEHAM O & M SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Oct 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-07 United Kingdom flag FCC RECYCLING (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Dec 1991- ) controls United Kingdom flag T. SHOOTER LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Apr 1986- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-07 United Kingdom flag FCC RECYCLING (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Dec 1991- ) controls United Kingdom flag WASTENOTTS (RECLAMATION) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Dec 1991- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-06-30 with updates details
2015-10-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-07-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2014 Registration of charge 026741660014 details
2014-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2014 Satisfaction of charge 026741660011 in full details
2014-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2014 Satisfaction of charge 9 in full details
2014-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2014 Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2014-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2014 Satisfaction of charge 026741660010 in full details
2014-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2014 Satisfaction of charge 026741660012 in full details
2014-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2014 Registration of charge 026741660013 details
2014-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2014 Resolutions details
2014-01-04 Filing dated 4 January 2014 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2013-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2013 Registration of charge 026741660012 details
2013-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2013 Registration of charge 026741660011 details
2013-12-20 Filing dated 20 December 2013 Registration of charge 026741660010 details
2013-11-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Ellis as a director details
2013-09-24 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-30 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82990 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf