Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRIFARM INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
02673647
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 December 1991 (over 26 years ago)
Dissolution Date
2 February 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Second Floor
    19-20 Grosvenor Street
  • London
  • W1K 4QH
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2005-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2008-12-20
Previous Names
  • HARRISON REEDS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-02-02 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2009-10-20 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-01-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2005-12-31 details
2009-01-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2004-12-31 details
2009-01-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2003-12-31 details
2009-01-02 Filing dated 2 January 2009 Return made up to 20/12/08; full list of members details
2008-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2008 Return made up to 20/12/07; full list of members details
2007-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2007 Return made up to 20/12/06; full list of members details
2006-01-27 Filing dated 27 January 2006 Return made up to 20/12/05; full list of members details
2005-02-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2002-12-31 details
2005-01-31 Filing dated 31 January 2005 Return made up to 20/12/04; full list of members details
2004-07-13 Filing dated 13 July 2004 Delivery ext'd 3 mth 31/12/03 details
2004-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2004 Return made up to 20/12/03; full list of members details
2003-09-29 Filing dated 29 September 2003 Registered office changed on 29/09/03 from: 2ND floor 77 south audley st london W1K 1JG details
2003-09-22 Filing dated 22 September 2003 Delivery ext'd 3 mth 31/12/02 details
2003-06-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2000-12-31 details
2003-06-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 1999-12-31 details
2003-06-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2001-12-31 details
2003-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2003 Return made up to 20/12/02; full list of members details
2002-01-22 Filing dated 22 January 2002 Return made up to 20/12/01; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
51.14 Agents involved in the sale of machinery, industrial equipment, ships and aircraft UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf