We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACACIA RESORTS LTD.

Company Number
02673249
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
20 December 1991 (about 26 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 March 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 27 Old Gloucester Street
    London
  • WC1N 3XX
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-12-10
Previous Names
  • TRANSFRONTIERES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-03-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-11-30 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-11-17 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-10-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-09-25 Filing dated 25 September 2010 Resolutions details
2010-01-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-12-10 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-08 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Erik Gundersen on 2009-12-10 details
2009-09-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2009-01-06 Filing dated 6 January 2009 Return made up to 10/12/08; full list of members details
2008-09-23 Filing dated 23 September 2008 Resolutions details
2008-09-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2008 Director and secretary's change of particulars / erik gundersen / 18/09/2008 details
2008-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2008 Director's change of particulars / anette gundersen / 18/09/2008 details
2008-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2008 Return made up to 10/12/07; full list of members details
2007-04-24 Filing dated 24 April 2007 Resolutions details
2007-04-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-01-08 Filing dated 8 January 2007 Return made up to 10/12/06; full list of members details
2006-12-11 Filing dated 11 December 2006 Secretary's particulars changed;director's particulars changed details
2006-12-11 Filing dated 11 December 2006 Director's particulars changed details
2006-12-11 Filing dated 11 December 2006 Secretary's particulars changed;director's particulars changed details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93.05 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details
70.32 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf