Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A+M FURNITURE HIRE LIMITED

Company Number
02671419
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 December 1991 (over 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 June 2021
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Bouwdina Louise Mantle
  • Mr John Philip Wesley Mantle
Registered Address
  • C/O Wise & Co, Wey Court West
    Union Road
  • Farnham
  • GU9 7PT
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-16
Previous Names
  • A+M HIRE LIMITED
  • A+M FURNITURE HIRE LIMITED
  • A & M FURNITURE HIRE LIMITED
  • A & M FURNITURE HIRE (1992) LIMITED
  • CALAVERAS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag inactive A+M HIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 May 1998-20 Feb 2021) controls United Kingdom flag inactive A+M FURNITURE HIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Dec 1991-29 Jun 2021) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2021-04-13 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2020-07-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-12-16 with no updates details
2020-06-23 Withdrawal of striking off application by a company Withdraw the company strike off application details
2020-02-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2020-02-03 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2020-01-28 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2019-10-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-02-28 details
2018-12-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-12-16 with no updates details
2018-11-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-02-28 details
2018-05-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Royals Victoria Road London NW10 6nd to C/O Wise & Co, Wey Court West Union Road Farnham GU9 7PT on 2018-05-09 details
2018-01-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-16 with no updates details
2017-11-22 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-01-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-16 with updates details
2016-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-28 details
2015-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2014-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-16 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-02-28 details
2014-11-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jeremy Nutland Burgess as a director on 2014-11-20 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
77.29/1 Renting and leasing of media entertainment equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 30 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up