Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BNY SPECIAL PURPOSE NOMINEES NO. 1 LIMITED

Company Number
02670600
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 December 1991 (over 30 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 January 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 160 Queen Victoria Street
  • London
  • EC4V 4LA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-12-12
Previous Names
  • ALNERY NO. 1166 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-10-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-10-01 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2015-08-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bny Mellon Corporate Directors Limited as a director on 2015-08-01 details
2015-08-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Bny Mellon Directorate Services Limited as a director on 2015-08-01 details
2015-01-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-04-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Yolande Bird on 2014-03-28 details
2013-12-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew John as a director details
2013-09-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-07-25 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Charles Tisdall as a director details
2013-07-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of William Shepherd as a director details
2013-07-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Johnston as a director details
2013-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-07-10 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of Bny Mellon Directorate Services Limited as a director details
2012-07-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shelfco Holdings Ltd as a director details
2012-07-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shelfco Ltd as a director details
2012-07-10 Appointment of corporate director Appointment of Bny Mellon Corporate Directors Limited as a director details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 8 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up