We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

VEOLIA CHP UK LIMITED

Company Number
02670549
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 December 1991 (about 25 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 210 Pentonville Road
  • London
  • N1 9JY
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 27110: Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 27900: Manufacture of other electrical equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 28110: Manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, vehicle and cycle engines (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 28250: Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • COGENCO LIMITED
  • NEDALO (UK) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Feb 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

21 payments from government totalling £41,973 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

ELIZABETH HOUSE, 56-60 LONDON ROAD, STAINES, TW18 4BQ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9963188

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-02-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sinead Isobel Patton as a director on 2017-02-01 details
2017-01-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Steven John Guttridge as a director on 2016-12-31 details
2016-12-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2016-10-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Miss Celia Rosalind Gough as a director on 2016-10-25 details
2016-10-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Andrew Gerrard as a director on 2016-10-25 details
2016-10-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Gavin Howard Graveson as a director on 2016-10-25 details
2016-08-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Patrick Richard Gilroy as a director on 2016-07-31 details
2016-06-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Mark Thompson on 2015-09-23 details
2015-09-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Mark Thompson on 2015-09-23 details
2015-06-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-06-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-03-19 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 56-60 London Road Staines-upon-Thames TW18 4BQ England to 210 Pentonville Road London N1 9JY details
2015-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-19 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed from 56-60 London Road Staines-upon-Thames TW18 4BQ England to 210 Pentonville Road London N1 9JY details
2015-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Nicholas Charles David Craig as a secretary on 2015-03-06 details
2015-03-10 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Nicholas Charles David Craig as a secretary on 2015-03-06 details
2015-03-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Miss Celia Rosalind Gough as a secretary on 2015-03-06 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28250 Manufacture of non-domestic cooling and ventilation equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details
28110 Manufacture of engines and turbines, except aircraft, vehicle and cycle engines UK SIC Classification 2007 details
27900 Manufacture of other electrical equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details
27110 Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf