We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY LEGAL PROTECTION LIMITED

Company Number
02670219
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 December 1991 (about 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
Markel Corporation
Registered Address
  • 20 Fenchurch Street
  • London
  • EC3M 3AZ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99999: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • WILLOWCLAIM LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBEY PROTECTION GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Nov 2003- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY LEGAL PROTECTION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Dec 1991- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-02 with no updates details
2017-09-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Henry Candy as a director on 2017-06-28 details
2017-02-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Murray Simon Charles Fairclough as a director on 2017-02-17 details
2016-12-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-02 with updates details
2016-09-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-02-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Minories House 2-5 Minories London EC3N 1BJ to 20 Fenchurch Street London EC3M 3AZ on 2015-02-23 details
2015-02-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Doctor Murray Simon Charles Fairclough on 2015-02-02 details
2014-12-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Doctor Murray Simon Charles Fairclough on 2014-12-01 details
2014-12-02 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Christopher Ward on 2014-12-01 details
2014-10-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adrian Francis Green as a director on 2014-09-30 details
2014-07-23 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Adrian Francis Green on 2014-07-19 details
2014-07-04 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Andrew John Bailey as a secretary details
2014-07-04 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Adrian Green as a secretary details
2014-04-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2013-12-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United States flag Markel Corporation (Virginia (US), 25 Aug 1999- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 6 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf