Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A G INDUSTRIES (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
02669458
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 December 1991 (over 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 3 Ambrose House
    Meteor Court, Barnett Way, Barnwood
  • Gloucester,
  • GL4 3GG
  • Gloucestershire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46.75: Wholesale of chemical products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.75: Wholesale of chemical products (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4669: Wholesale of waste and scrap and other products n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-12-09
Previous Names
  • A G ENTERPRISES (STAFFORD) LIMITED
  • GENUINE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Apr 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Stafford Chemicals Group Limited controls United Kingdom flag A G INDUSTRIES (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Dec 1991- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-04-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Brunel House George Street Gloucester Gloucestershire GL1 1BZ to Unit 3 Ambrose House Meteor Court, Barnett Way, Barnwood Gloucester, Gloucestershire GL4 3GG on 2018-04-19 details
2017-12-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-12-09 with no updates details
2017-12-20 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Stafford Chemicals Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2017-02-01 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-12-09 with updates details
2016-06-23 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-11 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Julian Mark Ashworth on 2015-12-11 details
2015-12-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Mark Binns on 2015-12-11 details
2015-12-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Julian Mark Ashworth on 2015-12-11 details
2015-08-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-01-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-25 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Mark Binns on 2013-10-14 details
2013-09-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-01-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-01-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-12-09 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46.75 Wholesale of chemical products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 29 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf