We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY STOCKBROKERS LIMITED

Company Number
02666793
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 November 1991 (about 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
SANTANDER UK GROUP HOLDINGS PLC
Registered Address
  • 2 Triton Square
    Regent's Place
  • London
  • NW1 3AN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 66.12: Security and commodity contracts brokerage (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 66.12: Security and commodity contracts brokerage (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6612: Security and commodity contracts brokerage (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • CITY DEAL SERVICES LIMITED
  • PORTER PORAZINSKI & CO LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

KINGSFISHER HOUSE, RADFORD WAY, BILLERICAY, ESSEX, CM12 0GZ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5695379

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag SANTANDER PRIVATE BANKING UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Feb 1991- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY STOCKBROKERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Nov 1991- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBEY STOCKBROKERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Nov 1991- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY STOCKBROKERS (NOMINEES) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 Jul 1993- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-01-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Mathewson as a director on 2017-12-01 details
2017-09-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paulina Catherine Ickinger as a director on 2017-06-26 details
2017-05-24 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Rachel Jane Morrison as a director on 2017-05-18 details
2017-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2017 Second filing of Confirmation Statement dated 31/03/2017 details
2017-03-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-31 with updates details
2017-01-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Paulina Catherine Ickinger on 2016-12-20 details
2016-09-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Angela Wakelin as a director on 2016-09-30 details
2016-06-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-31 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-15 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-11-25 details
2016-01-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Martin Green as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2015-12-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kevin John Vinten as a director on 2015-11-25 details
2015-11-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Kingfisher House Radford Way Billericay Essex CM12 0GZ to 2 Triton Square Regent's Place London NW1 3AN on 2015-11-11 details
2015-06-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jorge De La Vega as a director on 2015-06-17 details
2015-06-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Joaquin Alzamora as a director on 2015-06-10 details
2015-06-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Kevin John Vinten as a director on 2015-06-02 details
2015-06-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Angela Wakelin as a director on 2015-05-29 details
2015-06-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-22 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2015-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
66.12 Security and commodity contracts brokerage UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies alpha

United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK GROUP HOLDINGS PLC (United Kingdom, 23 Sep 2013- ) details
United Kingdom flag SANTANDER UK PLC (United Kingdom, 12 Sep 1988- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf