JUST RELEASED! v0.4 of our API: More powerful search, more data, more features
New! Nullam id dolor id nibh ultricies vehicula ut id elit.

G & B CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company Number
02666551
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 November 1991 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • LOCOMOTION WAY, CAMPERDOWN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
  • NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
  • NE12 5US
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 42990: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • PETER GIBSON CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED (1998-05-27)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for G & B CIVIL ENGINEERING LIMITED

31/10/14 FULL LIST

30/09/13 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

05/06/14 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 450

RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

31/10/13 FULL LIST

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR RICHARD HIND

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR DAVID NORCOTT

30/09/12 TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 May 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

10 payments from government totalling £365,493
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 8 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf