Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGRIFUSION LIMITED

Company Number
02665764
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
25 November 1991 (over 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr David Carter
Registered Address
  • 75 Shepherds Lane
  • Dartford
  • DA1 2NS
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 01.19: Growing of other non-perennial crops (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 01.64: Seed processing for propagation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46.22: Wholesale of flowers and plants (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 72.19: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 01.19: Growing of other non-perennial crops (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 0119: Growing of other non-perennial crops (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 01.64: Seed processing for propagation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 0164: Seed processing for propagation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 46.22: Wholesale of flowers and plants (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4620: Wholesale of agricultural raw materials and live animals (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 72.19: Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7210: Research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-25
Previous Names
  • BRITGLADE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-11-01 Mr David Carter controls United Kingdom flag AGRIFUSION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Nov 1991- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Dr Albert John Macefield controls United Kingdom flag AGRIFUSION LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Nov 1991- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2018-04-19 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Philip James Johnson as a secretary on 2018-04-19 details
2017-12-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-25 with updates details
2017-12-01 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Albert John Macefield as a person with significant control on 2017-11-01 details
2017-12-01 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Albert John Macefield as a person with significant control on 2017-11-01 details
2017-11-01 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of David Carter as a person with significant control on 2017-11-01 details
2017-11-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 35 Peartree Lane Danbury Chelmsford CM3 4LS to 75 Shepherds Lane Dartford DA1 2NS on 2017-11-01 details
2017-11-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Albert John Macefield as a director on 2017-11-01 details
2017-11-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip James Johnson as a director on 2017-11-01 details
2017-10-31 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2017-07-06 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-12-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-25 with updates details
2016-07-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-12-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-25 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-25 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2013-12-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-11-25 with full list of shareholders details
2013-06-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2012-12-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-11-25 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
72.19 Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46.22 Wholesale of flowers and plants UK SIC Classification 2007 details
01.64 Seed processing for propagation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
01.19 Growing of other non-perennial crops UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 7 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf