STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

CARBON MUSIC LIMITED

Company Number
02658750
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 October 1991 (over 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 February 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Uhy Hacker Young Llp Quadrant House
    4 Thomas More Square
  • London
  • E1W 1YW
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.40 - Advertising
Latest Accounts Date
2009-06-30
Previous Names
  • COLLECTABLES (SALES) LIMITED
  • RAPHAEL RECRUITMENT ADVERTISING LIMITED
  • AD INFINITUM ADVERTISING LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

Notices to Creditors,

Final Meetings,

CARBON MUSIC LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-02-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-10-31 details
2012-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2012 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-03-29 Filing dated 29 March 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-01-25 details
2012-03-12 Filing dated 12 March 2012 Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement details
2011-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2011 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-09-13 details
2011-09-20 Filing dated 20 September 2011 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2011-09-13 details
2011-02-10 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2011 Resolutions details
2011-02-10 Filing dated 10 February 2011 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2011-02-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Uhy Hacker Young Llp Quadrant House 4 Thomas More Square London E1W 1YW on 2011-02-02 details
2011-01-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from the Studio 8 Hornton Place Kensington London W8 4LZ on 2011-01-17 details
2010-12-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-23 Filing dated 23 November 2010 Voluntary arrangement supervisor's abstract of receipts and payments to 2010-09-13 details
2010-04-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-11-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-04 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2009 Notice to Registrar of companies voluntary arrangement taking effect details
2009-04-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-06-30 details
2009-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2009 Registered office changed on 04/04/2009 from 1ST floor block 3 6 erskine road london NW3 3AJ details
2008-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2008 Return made up to 04/10/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7440 Advertising UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf