We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABS FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED

Company Number
02658254
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 October 1991 (about 26 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Design Chapel
    Cemetery Road
  • Southampton
  • SO15 7NN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64999: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Previous Names
  • BDS ASSET MANAGEMENT LIMITED
  • ISLERENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

60 THE AVENUE, SOUTHAMPTON, SO17 1XS, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5196091

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Graham Shields controls United Kingdom flag ABS FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Oct 1991- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Andrea Rosamund Sutcliffe and Mrs Andrea Rosamund Sutcliffe controls United Kingdom flag ABS FINANCIAL PLANNING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Oct 1991- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-10-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-10-29 with updates details
2016-11-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-11-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-10-29 with updates details
2015-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-10-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Design Chapel Cemetery Road the Common Southampton SO15 7NN England to The Design Chapel Cemetery Road Southampton SO15 7NN on 2015-04-22 details
2015-04-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 60 the Avenue Southampton Hampshire SO17 1XS to The Design Chapel Cemetery Road the Common Southampton SO15 7NN on 2015-04-09 details
2014-11-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-10-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-11-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-10-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2012-11-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2011-11-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-10-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2009-12-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-29 with full list of shareholders details
2009-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64999 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 17 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf