STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

WATTLE-IT-BE LIMITED

Company Number
02655260
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 October 1991 (over 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 April 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 16-17 Copperfields
    Spital Street
  • Dartford
  • DA1 2DE
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-06-30
Previous Names
  • ECO-FRIENDLY ACTIVITIES LIMITED
  • HEALTHY BRANDS LIMITED
  • GREEN SHOPPER LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-04-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-01-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-12-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-10-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-05 Filing dated 5 July 2012 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-06-05 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-05-25 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-11-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-10-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-06-30 details
2010-11-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-10-18 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-05-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 16-19 Copperfields Spital Street Dartford Kent DA1 2DE on 2010-05-11 details
2009-11-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-10-18 details
2009-09-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2009 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2008-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2008 Return made up to 18/10/08; no change of members details
2008-12-23 Filing dated 23 December 2008 Location of register of members details
2008-12-22 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-10-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-06-30 details
2008-02-05 Filing dated 5 February 2008 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2008-01-30 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74990 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf